Tender for Disposable proctoscope, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #33)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable proctoscope, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #33) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6457502 | Ref ID: 125550581). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2278.

The tender is published on 02 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqbid, Circular Stapler (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqbid, Circular Stapler (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Disposable proctoscope, Qty: 300 No, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 02 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125550581

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6457502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2278

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable proctoscope
BOQ Title: Boqbid, Circular Stapler (V2)
Item Title: Disposable proctoscope
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-09-2025 10:33 AM
End Date: 23-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 2278
BOQ Title: BOQBID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mer Silk No 2/0 30mm Needle Reverse Cutting Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), sutures Searched String: Mer Silk No 3/0 20mm Needle Round Body Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), Enamelled Round Copper Wire as per IS 13730 (Part 0 / Sec 1) Searched String: M...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections