Tender for disposable proctoscope, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #52)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for disposable proctoscope, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #52) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6880314 | Ref ID: 130874165). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 341.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Boq 06, Fog or Mist Generators category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Boq 06, Fog or Mist Generators Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: disposable proctoscope, Qty: 15 No, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130874165

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6880314

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 341

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: disposable proctoscope
BOQ Title: Dglp Boq 06, Fog or Mist Generators
Item Title: disposable proctoscope
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-11-2025 7:47 PM
End Date: 05-12-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 341
BOQ Title: DGLP BOQ 06
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Band aid Adhesive Bandage / Band - Aid, rubber bands, Adhesive Bandage / Band Aid (V2), First Aid Kit, Hearing Aid, Analog Transceiver - Handheld, Manikin for First Aid, Bandaging, Splinting & Bandage, Band Saw Machine, First Aid Dressing, Behind the Ear Hearing Aids - Digital Searc...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections