Tender for Disposable pressure transducer kit with flushing device w...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable pressure transducer kit with flushing device with compatible Interface cables, Qty: 81 No, (BOQ Item #19) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6946450 | Ref ID: 132228957).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem 46, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem 46, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Disposable pressure transducer kit with flushing device with compatible Interface cables, Qty: 81 No, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132228957

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6946450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable pressure transducer kit with flushing device with compatible Interface cables
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem 46, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Disposable pressure transducer kit with flushing device with compatible Interface cables
Item Quantity: 81
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-12-2025 11:05 AM
End Date: 27-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM 46
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Pressure Infusion Bags 500ml Pressure Infusion Bag, Urine Collection Bag (V2), Pressure Infusion Bag (V2), Digital Electronic Spirit Level (Digi level or Digital inclinometer), Blood Bags as per IS 15102, Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), abdominal drainage kit or drain s...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections