Tender for Disposable Plate, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Plate, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7148490 | Ref ID: 134308847).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dustbin, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dustbin, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Disposable Plate, Qty: 500 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134308847

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7148490

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Plate
BOQ Title: Dustbin, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin
Item Title: Disposable Plate
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 24-01-2026 1:29 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DUSTBIN
GeMARPTS Searched: Paper Page Rolls (V3) Conforming to IS 9031, Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) Searched String: Work Order Pad Work Benches, Chair for General Purpose, Scrub Pad, Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Mouse Pad, Writing Pad Chair, Eye Pad, Dak Pad (V2), Work Gloves(BHEL), Autoclave (Horizontal) Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections