Tender for Disposable Plastic XRF Cups, Qty: 15000 EAC, (BOQ Item #60)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Plastic XRF Cups, Qty: 15000 EAC, (BOQ Item #60) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7346321 | Ref ID: 137661908).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rc for Al Bottles and Xrf Plastic Disposable Cups Lids, Plastic Containers and Closures for Homoeopathic Pharmaceutical Preparations conforming to IS 19084 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rc for Al Bottles and Xrf Plastic Disposable Cups Lids, Plastic Containers and Closures for Homoeopathic Pharmaceutical Preparations conforming to IS 19084 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Disposable Plastic XRF Cups, Qty: 15000 EAC, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137661908

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7346321

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer item description 6 of tender
BOQ Title: Rc for Al Bottles and Xrf Plastic Disposable Cups Lids, Plastic Containers and Closures for Homoeopathic Pharmaceutical Preparations conforming to IS 19084
Item Title: Disposable Plastic XRF Cups
Item Quantity: 15000
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 12-03-2026 11:33 AM
End Date: 23-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: RC FOR AL BOTTLES AND XRF PLASTIC DISPOSABLE CUPS LIDS
GeMARPTS Searched: Disposable Cutlery, Aluminium Cup for XRF Instrument, Plastic Bottles Water Bottle With Carry Bag For Cpmf (MHA), Plastic Bottles/Containers for Packaging of Natural Mineral Water and Packaged Drinking Water Conforming to IS 15410, Bio Culture for wastewater treatment, Plastic Almirah For Record Kee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections