Tender for Disposable plastic Urine Container, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable plastic Urine Container, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #24) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6841663 | Ref ID: 129561152). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3380.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 06, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 06, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Disposable plastic Urine Container, Qty: 100 No, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129561152

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6841663

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3380

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable plastic Urine Container
BOQ Title: Echs Re 06, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets
Item Title: Disposable plastic Urine Container
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 05-11-2025 6:48 PM
End Date: 15-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3380
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 06
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tab Aceclofenac 100 mg thiocolchicoside 4 mg Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 100 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 100 mg Dispersible Tablet, Pipe C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections