Tender for Disposable Plastic spoon pack of 100, Qty: 75 Packets, (B...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Plastic spoon pack of 100, Qty: 75 Packets, (BOQ Item #60) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6237497 | Ref ID: 119557577). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 152000.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of dry ration items as on when required, Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) (V2) (Defence) Sunflower oil FPO - Dry Fruit Gift Bag category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of dry ration items as on when required, Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) (V2) (Defence) Sunflower oil FPO - Dry Fruit Gift Bag Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Disposable Plastic spoon pack of 100, Qty: 75 Packets, (BOQ Item #60)

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 12 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119557577

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6237497

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 152000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Top quality
BOQ Title: Procurement of dry ration items as on when required, Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) (V2) (Defence) Sunflower oil FPO - Dry Fruit Gift Bag
Item Title: Disposable Plastic spoon pack of 100
Item Quantity: 75
Unit of Measure: Packets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 21-05-2025 11:52 PM
End Date: 12-06-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 152000
BOQ Title: Procurement of dry ration items as on when required
GeMARPTS Searched: Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections