Tender for Disposable Plastic Apron, Qty: 5000 Numbers, (BOQ Item #33)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Plastic Apron, Qty: 5000 Numbers, (BOQ Item #33) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6748802 | Ref ID: 127708041).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pulse Oximeter (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pulse Oximeter (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Disposable Plastic Apron, Qty: 5000 Numbers, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127708041

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6748802

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Plastic Apron
BOQ Title: Pulse Oximeter (V2)
Item Title: Disposable Plastic Apron
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-10-2025 9:46 AM
End Date: 23-10-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: IV NS 3% Glass Bottle Glass Weighing Bottles as per IS 1574, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Aspirator Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 3), (3-Aminopropyl) triethoxysilane, Laboratory Glass Adapters, traffic signs - bilinker light, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Conical Neck Bottles) as p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections