Tender for Disposable Mask, Qty: 2000 Pc, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Mask, Qty: 2000 Pc, (BOQ Item #27) in Gaya, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6531578 | Ref ID: 123887010). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 61000.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of House Keeping Materials, Solvent Cleaner Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of House Keeping Materials, Solvent Cleaner Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Disposable Mask, Qty: 2000 Pc, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123887010

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6531578

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 61000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Supply of House Keeping Materials, Solvent Cleaner Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2)
Item Title: Disposable Mask
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Pc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-08-2025 1:56 PM
End Date: 25-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 61000
BOQ Title: Supply of House Keeping Materials
GeMARPTS Searched: Bleached as per IS 3777, Steel Clothes Lockers (V3) confirming to IS 3314, Strobel Cloth, Cloth Dryer Stand, Emery Cloth Searched String: Soft Broom Sweeping Broom (V3), Broom (V2), Broom Sticks, Rotary Microtome, Sweeping SS Handle Broom Stick, Paint brushes, White Soft Paraffin, Mouse Pad, Soft Pl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections