Tender for Disposable Mask, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #80)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Mask, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #80) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6827499 | Ref ID: 128948590).

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Proj No 107, Acetonitrile category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Proj No 107, Acetonitrile Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Disposable Mask, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128948590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6827499

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Mask triple layer
BOQ Title: Proj No 107, Acetonitrile
Item Title: Disposable Mask
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-10-2025 4:11 PM
End Date: 17-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Proj No 107
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Syp Cefixime 50mg/5ml, 30ml Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Blood Collection Tube, CEFIXIME, Pipe Clamps (V2), Touchless Sanitizer Dispenser, Shaker Incubator, Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Sipper Bottle (V2), Bottle for Chemical Laboratory, Medical Centrifuge Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections