Tender for Disposable loops, Qty: 30000 Box, (BOQ Item #26)

The NATIONAL RURAL HEALTH MISSION (NRHM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable loops, Qty: 30000 Box, (BOQ Item #26) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6464203 | Ref ID: 125179877).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Consumable item, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) petri plates or dishes Screw Cap Vial category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Consumable item, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) petri plates or dishes Screw Cap Vial Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Disposable loops, Qty: 30000 Box, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125179877

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6464203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per ATC
BOQ Title: Lab Consumable item, Universal Pipette Tips (V2) petri plates or dishes Screw Cap Vial
Item Title: Disposable loops
Item Quantity: 30000
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-08-2025 6:45 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Lab Consumable item
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Plastic screw cap conical flask-250ML Laboratory Glassware - Boiling Flasks with Conical Ground Joints Conforming to IS 1381(Part 2) Searched String: Digital Thermometer with sensor Digital Medical Thermometer Searched String: paper towels Single-use Disposable Single Use Towels Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections