Tender for Disposable Laryngoscope blade with handle, Qty: 120 No, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Laryngoscope blade with handle, Qty: 120 No, (BOQ Item #1) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5953686 | Ref ID: 115101774).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 548 Icu, Video Laryngoscope category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 548 Icu, Video Laryngoscope Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Disposable Laryngoscope blade with handle, Qty: 120 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115101774

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5953686

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Laryngoscope blade with handle size 3 with led light Flexicare
BOQ Title: 548 Icu, Video Laryngoscope
Item Title: Disposable Laryngoscope blade with handle
Item Quantity: 120
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-02-2025 5:27 PM
End Date: 13-03-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: 548 ICU
GeMARPTS Searched: Public Place Seating Chair, Disposable Syringes as per IS 10258, Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490, Sterile Hypodermic Syringe for Manual use (V2), Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), petri plates or dishes, Drip - Leg Drain, LCP 3.5mm Distal Medial Tibial Plate with corresponding screws, Mechani...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections