Tender for Disposable laparoscopic Grasping Forceps, Qty: 25 Pieces,...

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable laparoscopic Grasping Forceps, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6427764 | Ref ID: 123546001). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laparoscopic Hand Instruments, Laparoscopic instrument tray Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laparoscopic Hand Instruments, Laparoscopic instrument tray Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Disposable laparoscopic Grasping Forceps, Qty: 25 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123546001

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6427764

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rotating, with connector pin for unipolar coagulation size 5 mm length 330 to 360 mm atraumatic fenestrated single action jaws Jaw length 11 to 15 mm having an ergonomic handle
BOQ Title: Laparoscopic Hand Instruments, Laparoscopic instrument tray Laparoscopic Surgery System (V2)
Item Title: Disposable laparoscopic Grasping Forceps
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-07-2025 11:53 AM
End Date: 19-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: LAPAROSCOPIC HAND INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Laparoscopic instrument tray

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections