Tender for Disposable laparoscopic Endobag 200 ml box of 6, Qty: 30 ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable laparoscopic Endobag 200 ml box of 6, Qty: 30 Box, (BOQ Item #8) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7554027 | Ref ID: 142859655). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3150.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Surgical Sutures category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Surgical Sutures Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Disposable laparoscopic Endobag 200 ml box of 6, Qty: 30 Box, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142859655

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7554027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable laparoscopic Endobag 200 ml box of 6
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Surgical Sutures
Item Title: Disposable laparoscopic Endobag 200 ml box of 6
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Box
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-06-2026 10:06 AM
End Date: 29-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 3150
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Disposable laparoscopic Endobag 200 ml box of 6 Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Lunch Box (V2) Searched String: Monofilament Nylon non absorbable Suture, Size 1, 48mm Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Non Sparking Rin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections