Tender for Disposable Laparoscopic Bipolar Grasper, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ ...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Laparoscopic Bipolar Grasper, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #29) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7558018 | Ref ID: 141914105). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1545.

The tender is published on 23 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 02, Laparoscopic Suction and Irrigation Cannula Surgical Sutures category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 02, Laparoscopic Suction and Irrigation Cannula Surgical Sutures Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Disposable Laparoscopic Bipolar Grasper, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 23 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141914105

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7558018

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1545

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Laparoscopic Bipolar Grasper
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 02, Laparoscopic Suction and Irrigation Cannula Surgical Sutures
Item Title: Disposable Laparoscopic Bipolar Grasper
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-05-2026 12:45 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1545
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 02

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections