Tender for Disposable laparoscopic atraumatic bowel grasper 5 mm fen...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable laparoscopic atraumatic bowel grasper 5 mm fenestrated straight double action jaw shaft length 33-36 cm without ratchet, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #29) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7800234 | Ref ID: 145545427). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 06, Surgical Sutures category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 06, Surgical Sutures Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Disposable laparoscopic atraumatic bowel grasper 5 mm fenestrated straight double action jaw shaft length 33-36 cm without ratchet, Qty: 3 No, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145545427

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7800234

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable laparoscopic atraumatic bowel grasper 5 mm fenestrated straight double action jaw shaft length 33-36 cm without ratchet
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 06, Surgical Sutures
Item Title: Disposable laparoscopic atraumatic bowel grasper 5 mm fenestrated straight double action jaw shaft length 33-36 cm without ratchet
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-07-2026 7:16 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 06

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections