Tender for Disposable Knee Arthroscopy Drapes

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Knee Arthroscopy Drapes in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02246836 | Ref ID: 112298070).

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Disposable Knee Arthroscopy Drapes

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112298070

Notice Ref. No.: 02246836

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Srph426425 Disposable Knee Arthroscopy Drapes Set Made up of Absorbent and Impervi Ous Tri Laminated Material (Polyethylene + Polypropylene)Hspp Absorbent Reinforcement (Polypro Pylene + Polyethylene) with Following Components. 1.Tri Laminated Large Sheet Cover 1 no 2.Reinf Orced and Impervious Trolley Cover Large Size 203 X240cm 1 no 3.Arthroscopy Camera Cover 1 no 4.Op Adhesive Tape 1 no 5.Impervious and Stretchable Stockinet with Pull Type 1 no 6.Universal Ext Remity O Drape with Collection Pouch for on Table Arthroscopy 234X302cm 1 No. Manufacturer Sh Ould have Iso 13485 for Manufacturing Facility, Bis /Us Fda Certification, Hp: High Performance Acc Ording to En 13795 Standard for Drape Material. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 24/12/2024 21:05
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 21/05/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
ACHD/Surg.Store/RH/PER, SR Tamil Nadu 60.00 Numbers
ACMS/DRUG STORES/RH/PGT, SR Kerala 15.00 Numbers
ACMS/SURG.STORES/RH/TVC, SR Kerala 50.00 Numbers
ACMS/Surg.Store/RH/MDU, SR Tamil Nadu 15.00 Numbers
ICF HOSPITAL, ICF Tamil Nadu 25.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections