Tender for Disposable Infant Diapers bracketPack of 10 bracket, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Infant Diapers bracketPack of 10 bracket, Qty: 246 Pack, (BOQ Item #52) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6388982 | Ref ID: 122369466).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Gem 03, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Gem 03, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Disposable Infant Diapers bracketPack of 10 bracket, Qty: 246 Pack, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122369466

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6388982

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Infant Diapers bracketPack of 10 bracket
BOQ Title: Dglp Gem 03, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Disposable Infant Diapers bracketPack of 10 bracket
Item Quantity: 246
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-07-2025 6:14 PM
End Date: 30-07-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP GEM 03
GeMARPTS Searched: Lamps (Fluorescent Tubular Lamps) as per IS 2418 (Part 1, 2, 3 and 4), ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments Searched String: Spinal needle 22Gcomma 10cm lengthcomma quincke tip Spinal Needle (V2) Searched String: Disposable HIV Slash HCV OT pack Category not available on G...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections