Tender for Disposable Gown, Qty: 5000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Gown, Qty: 5000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7006535 | Ref ID: 132308693). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 63000.

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Cap Shoe Cover Surgical Mask and Disposable Gown, Medical Caps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Cap Shoe Cover Surgical Mask and Disposable Gown, Medical Caps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Disposable Gown, Qty: 5000 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132308693

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7006535

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 63000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: Surgical Cap Shoe Cover Surgical Mask and Disposable Gown, Medical Caps
Item Title: Disposable Gown
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-12-2025 3:01 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 63000
BOQ Title: SURGICAL CAP SHOE COVER SURGICAL MASK AND DISPOSABLE GOWN
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289, Surgical Gowns

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections