Tender for Disposable Gloves Small Size, Qty: 5 Boxes, (BOQ Item #2)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Gloves Small Size, Qty: 5 Boxes, (BOQ Item #2) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6866379 | Ref ID: 129722664).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dressing Items, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Single Use Medical Examination Glov... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dressing Items, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Single Use Medical Examination Glov... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Disposable Gloves Small Size, Qty: 5 Boxes, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129722664

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6866379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the standard specification
BOQ Title: Dressing Items, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422 Single Use Medical Examination Glov...
Item Title: Disposable Gloves Small Size
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Boxes
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-11-2025 3:51 PM
End Date: 28-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRESSING ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Dressing Table, Dressing Tables, Dressing Trolley, Foam Dressing, Hydrocolloid Dressing, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Marking Cones, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, X - Ray Detectable Absorbent Cotton Gauze, Dressing Tables-handcrafted

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections