Tender for Disposable fork, Qty: 1500 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable fork, Qty: 1500 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6406143 | Ref ID: 122006571).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Disposable Items, Disposable Paper Cup category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Disposable Items, Disposable Paper Cup Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Disposable fork, Qty: 1500 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122006571

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6406143

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable fork
BOQ Title: Procurement of Disposable Items, Disposable Paper Cup
Item Title: Disposable fork
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 02-07-2025 3:04 PM
End Date: 08-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF DISPOSABLE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Marking Cones, Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Trouser Disposable Cotton Voile for Special Clothing Personnel Related to Special Platform, Moisteners (V2), Shorts Disposable, Disposable Cutlery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections