Tender for Disposable Face Mask Pkt of 100 Loop Type, Qty: 42 Pkt, (...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Face Mask Pkt of 100 Loop Type, Qty: 42 Pkt, (BOQ Item #3) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6327410 | Ref ID: 120627211).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Procurement of Exp Items, Dental Composites category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Procurement of Exp Items, Dental Composites Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Disposable Face Mask Pkt of 100 Loop Type, Qty: 42 Pkt, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2025

Deadline: 01 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120627211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6327410

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ramsons, Leford, 3m, medicare, shy
BOQ Title: Dglp Procurement of Exp Items, Dental Composites
Item Title: Disposable Face Mask Pkt of 100 Loop Type
Item Quantity: 42
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-06-2025 11:41 AM
End Date: 01-07-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP PROCUREMENT OF EXP ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Staplers (V2), Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Handloom Cotton Sponge Cloth as per IS 860 Searched String: Gauze Ribbon Roll of 100 mtr Strapping Roll, Virgin Polypropylene Strapping (OFB), Satin Ribbon (V2), Hand Roll ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections