Tender for Disposable eye drape, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #3)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable eye drape, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #3) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7912373 | Ref ID: 147165162). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from procurement of Phaco surgery set SS, Opthalmic Trial Frame (V2) Opthalmic Trial Lens Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar procurement of Phaco surgery set SS, Opthalmic Trial Frame (V2) Opthalmic Trial Lens Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Disposable eye drape, Qty: 200 No, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147165162

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7912373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable eye drape
BOQ Title: procurement of Phaco surgery set SS, Opthalmic Trial Frame (V2) Opthalmic Trial Lens Set
BOQ Title: procurement of Phaco surgery set SS, Opthalmic Trial Frame (V2) Opthalmic Trial Lens Set
Item Title: Disposable eye drape
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 1:18 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8000
BOQ Title: procurement of Phaco surgery set SS
GeMARPTS Searched: Basic Phacoemulsification Machine (V3), Gravity Feed Infusion Sets (Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 8536-4, anti set off spray powder, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Shazar Stone Products from Banda - ODOP, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Set of Used Light Weight Jute Sacking Bags fo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections