Tender for Disposable cusco speculum, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable cusco speculum, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #15) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7782576 | Ref ID: 145111657).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Disposable cusco speculum, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145111657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7782576

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable cusco speculum
BOQ Title: Medical, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet
Item Title: Disposable cusco speculum
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-07-2026 9:33 AM
End Date: 25-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Medical
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 14257, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2), Cefazolin Injection (V2), Acyclovir Injection (V2) Searched String: Tab sodium alendronate 10mg Sodium Valproate Tablets, Sodium Dichloroisocyanurate (NADCC) Tablets as per IS 15773, Laboratory Vials (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections