Tender for Disposable Cups, Qty: 5000 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Cups, Qty: 5000 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7272614 | Ref ID: 136358982).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Disposable Cups, Disposable Cup (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Disposable Cups, Disposable Cup (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Disposable Cups, Qty: 5000 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136358982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7272614

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Cups
BOQ Title: Disposable Cups, Disposable Cup (V2)
Item Title: Disposable Cups
Item Quantity: 5000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-02-2026 12:47 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Disposable Cups
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Disposable Cups Root Trainer Cups, Shorts Disposable, Disposable Cup (V2), Disposable Cutlery, Disposable Baby Diapers, Patient Gown, Tea Set (V2), Disposable Head Rest Covers, Disposable Single Use Towels, Disposable Food Packaging Container Searched String: Disposable Plates Short...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections