Tender for Disposable Cap Bouffant Type, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Cap Bouffant Type, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #14) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7854079 | Ref ID: 146250928).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables and Reagent, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Petri plates or dishes(V2) ELISA Test Kits (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables and Reagent, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Petri plates or dishes(V2) ELISA Test Kits (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Disposable Cap Bouffant Type, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146250928

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7854079

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification uploaded
BOQ Title: Consumables and Reagent, Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2) Petri plates or dishes(V2) ELISA Test Kits (V2)
Item Title: Disposable Cap Bouffant Type
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-07-2026 3:37 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumables and Reagent
GeMARPTS Searched: petri plates or dishes, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Petri plates or dishes(V2), Locking Compression Plates (V2), Sterile Hypodermic Needles for Single use (V2), Shallow Sterilizer (Dressing Drum), Non-Locking Bone Plate, Granite Surface Plate as per IS 7327, X-Ray Detectable Gauze Swab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections