Tender for Disposable Bed Sheet, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #30)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Bed Sheet, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #30) in Badgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6681441 | Ref ID: 126427114).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ18, Surgical Drapes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ18, Surgical Drapes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Disposable Bed Sheet, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 27 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126427114

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6681441

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Bed Sheet
BOQ Title: BOQ18, Surgical Drapes
Item Title: Disposable Bed Sheet
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-09-2025 6:39 PM
End Date: 27-09-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ18

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections