Tender for Disposable baraquer needle holder, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable baraquer needle holder, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887987 | Ref ID: 147281565). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7371.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eye Consumables, Surgical Needle Holders category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eye Consumables, Surgical Needle Holders Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Disposable baraquer needle holder, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147281565

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887987

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7371

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER UPLOAD FILE
BOQ Title: Eye Consumables, Surgical Needle Holders
BOQ Title: Eye Consumables, Surgical Needle Holders
Item Title: Disposable baraquer needle holder
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 14-08-2026 4:00 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 7371
BOQ Title: Eye Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Eye Blinder, Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), Timolol Eye Drops, Tactical Crime Scene Latent Print Kit, Moxifloxacin Eye Drops, Flat Woven Webbing Slings ISI Marked to IS 15041, Prednisolone Eye Drops, Post Morterm Fingerprint Kit, Cyclopentolate Eye Drops, Eye Pad Conforming to IS 17628

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections