Tender for Disposable bag small, Qty: 250 Roll, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable bag small, Qty: 250 Roll, (BOQ Item #9) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7198646 | Ref ID: 135147497).

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of i and M Items, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of i and M Items, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Disposable bag small, Qty: 250 Roll, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135147497

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7198646

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable bag small
BOQ Title: Procurement of i and M Items, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3)
Item Title: Disposable bag small
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-02-2026 6:02 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF I AND M ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: (Lubricating Soap), Household Insecticides (V2), Touchless Soap Dispenser (Version 2) Searched String: Phenyl wash Face Wash, Wash Oil (V2), Plastic Wash Bottle, Sinks / Wash Basins - Vitreous China as per IS 2556 (Part 4), Surgical Wash Bowl, Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 50% (DEPA 50%) - Defence, Disin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections