Tender for Disposable Apron, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Disposable Apron, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7101559 | Ref ID: 133550720).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables, Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V3) Clinical Apron category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables, Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V3) Clinical Apron Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Disposable Apron, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133550720

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7101559

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Disposable Apron
BOQ Title: Consumables, Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V3) Clinical Apron
Item Title: Title3
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 12-01-2026 2:47 PM
End Date: 27-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Stacked Tip Nozzles, Cautery Pencil Tip Cleaner (V2), Lead for Mechanical Pencil (V2), Cautery Pencil Tip Cleaner, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Dropping Bottle with Tip Cap, Screw Drivers as per IS 844, Resistance Box, File/Folder (V3), Pencil box Searched String: Filter cup Sample Cup, Disposable...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections