Tender for Display Unit-2, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

The MINISTRY OF LAW AND JUSTICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display Unit-2, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6341001 | Ref ID: 122248302).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ICT equipment and accessories, All in One PC (V2) Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Multimedia Projector (MMP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ICT equipment and accessories, All in One PC (V2) Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Multimedia Projector (MMP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Display Unit-2, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122248302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6341001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 55 inch TV
BOQ Title: ICT equipment and accessories, All in One PC (V2) Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Multimedia Projector (MMP)
Item Title: Display Unit-2
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 18-06-2025 2:52 PM
End Date: 16-07-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ICT equipment and accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ups (Online) Online UPS (V2), Online Ups Modular Type, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Inverter (V2), Online Blood Cardioplegia Delivery System (V2), Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Textile Home Made Ups from Karur - ODOP, PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections