Tender for Display Screen, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display Screen, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5869010 | Ref ID: 113735091).

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of XR Lab Equipment with accessories, Augmented/Virtual Reality category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of XR Lab Equipment with accessories, Augmented/Virtual Reality Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Display Screen, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113735091

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5869010

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Display Screen
BOQ Title: Supply of XR Lab Equipment with accessories, Augmented/Virtual Reality
Item Title: Display Screen
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-01-2025 4:52 PM
End Date: 15-02-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of XR Lab Equipment with accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Higher Rating Diesel Generating Sets (1010 kVA and above) Searched String: AMD Ryzen 9 9 - Fluorenylmethyl Chloroformate, Diisopropylamine, Workstation, Benzophenone, Bromophenol Blue, Super Straw Management System (SMS) To be Attached With Self Propelled Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections