Tender for Display Screen, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display Screen, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Aizawl, Mizoram, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6658815 | Ref ID: 126424982).

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer, High End Laptop - Notebook Tablet Computer (V2) Video Conferencing MCU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Mizoram.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer, High End Laptop - Notebook Tablet Computer (V2) Video Conferencing MCU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Mizoram.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Mizoram

Summary: Display Screen, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 01 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126424982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6658815

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Display Screen
BOQ Title: Computer, High End Laptop - Notebook Tablet Computer (V2) Video Conferencing MCU
Item Title: Display Screen
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-09-2025 11:08 AM
End Date: 01-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: COMPUTER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Video Editing Software with 3 year license Video Editing and Convertor Software, High End Desktop Computer, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Interactive Panels with CPU, LCR Meter, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Firewal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections