Tender for Display Screen, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display Screen, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7207918 | Ref ID: 135319758).

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Amenity 18, Capsule Bottle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Amenity 18, Capsule Bottle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Display Screen, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135319758

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7207918

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: NA
BOQ Title: Amenity 18, Capsule Bottle
Item Title: Display Screen
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-02-2026 5:48 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: AMENITY 18
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SPRINKLER Piercing Nozzles (Fire sprinkler systems ), Customised Tanker on Truck, Advance Fire Monitor (V2), Oscillating Water Driven Monitor (V2), Light Portable Fire Monitor (V2) Searched String: SOFT BRUSH cobweb brush, platform brush, scrubbing brush, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections