Tender for Display Screen Holder, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display Screen Holder, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7302308 | Ref ID: 136789565).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Display Screen, High Pressure Washer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Display Screen, High Pressure Washer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Display Screen Holder, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136789565

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7302308

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Display Screen Holder
BOQ Title: Display Screen, High Pressure Washer
Item Title: Display Screen Holder
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-02-2026 4:34 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: DISPLAY SCREEN
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Monitor (V2), Laboratory Incubators, Professional Large Format Display (V2), Single Point Lubrication System, Screen Protector, Muffle Furnace, Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Rotary Microtome, Matrix Display, Interactive Panels with CPU

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections