Tender for Display Racks, Qty: 214 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display Racks, Qty: 214 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Ananthnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7186566 | Ref ID: 135001860). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 428000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Furniture Items for KKGs, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Plastic Chairs For General Purposes conforming To Is 13713 (V3) S... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Furniture Items for KKGs, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Plastic Chairs For General Purposes conforming To Is 13713 (V3) S... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Display Racks, Qty: 214 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135001860

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7186566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 428000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications uploaded
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture Items for KKGs, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) Plastic Chairs For General Purposes conforming To Is 13713 (V3) S...
Item Title: Display Racks
Item Quantity: 214
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-02-2026 4:44 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 428000
BOQ Title: Procurement of Furniture Items for KKGs
GeMARPTS Searched: High-end Office Furniture Set (V2), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Composite Office Tables conforming To Is 8126 (V2), Computer Table (V3), Executive Table (V4), Dressing Table

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections