Tender for Display Rack, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display Rack, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6891995 | Ref ID: 130287633). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bakery machineries, Industrial Oven category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bakery machineries, Industrial Oven Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Display Rack, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130287633

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6891995

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Size 4 ft x 2 ft x 4.5 ft
Construction Glass + Stainless Steel Frame
Use Showcasing Baked Products
BOQ Title: Bakery machineries, Industrial Oven
Item Title: Display Rack
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-11-2025 12:07 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 10000
BOQ Title: Bakery machineries
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ROTARY OVEN 40 TRAY Endodontic Files, Kidney Trays, Vacuum Oven, Industrial Tray Dryer (GAIL), Tower Ladder (V2) Searched String: 3 DECK OVEN Vacuum Oven, High End Desktop Computer, Industrial Oven, Electrocardiography (ECG) Machine (V2), Portable electrode oven, Vacuum Oven (FSSAI)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections