Tender for Display Rack, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display Rack, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Khordha, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7361613 | Ref ID: 137995451). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40704.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Library Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Library Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Display Rack, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137995451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7361613

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40704

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per RFP
BOQ Title: Library Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5)
Item Title: Display Rack
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 17-03-2026 6:31 PM
End Date: 27-03-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40704
BOQ Title: Library Furniture
GeMARPTS Searched: Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Sofa Set or Couch (Handicraft) (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Tandem Paramotors (Three Seater) (Defence), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Solo Paramotors (Single Seater) (Defence), Gar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections