Tender for Display Rack, Qty: 1520

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display Rack, Qty: 1520 in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6683434 | Ref ID: 126637235). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31000.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Squats Rack (Version 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Squats Rack (Version 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Display Rack, Qty: 1520

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126637235

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6683434

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DISPLAY RACK
Quantity Required: 1520
Start Date: 19-09-2025 12:28 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31000
GeMARPTS Searched: Newspaper or Magazine Display Stand (V2), Laboratory Incubators, Matrix Display, Dumbbell Rack, Dumbbells Rack (Version 2), Networking / Server Rack, Squats Rack (Version 2), Muffle Furnace, Driver Display Unit, Holographic Display Device

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections