Tender for Display Rack 7ft x 7ft, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display Rack 7ft x 7ft, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7256872 | Ref ID: 137072933). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28444.

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Purifier, Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Purifier, Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Display Rack 7ft x 7ft, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137072933

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7256872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28444

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER PRODUCT SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Air Purifier, Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000
Item Title: Display Rack 7ft x 7ft
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-03-2026 8:21 PM
End Date: 13-03-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 28444
BOQ Title: AIR PURIFIER
GeMARPTS Searched: File/Folder (V3), Colour Matching Cabinet (Textile), Roller Blind (V2), Mamata Card, Information Boards or Illustration Board (V2), Minifuge, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Toxic Gas Detector, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections