Tender for Display panel of Printer HP 226DW, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display panel of Printer HP 226DW, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7741389 | Ref ID: 144519540).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pick up Roller HP MFD 226DW and other spares, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pick up Roller HP MFD 226DW and other spares, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Display panel of Printer HP 226DW, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144519540

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7741389

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Display panel of Printer HP 226DW
BOQ Title: Pick up Roller HP MFD 226DW and other spares, A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP)
Item Title: Display panel of Printer HP 226DW
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-07-2026 2:12 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Pick up Roller HP MFD 226DW and other spares
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Teflon of HP Printer MFD 226DW A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) Searched String: DISPLAY PANEL OF PRINTER HP 226DW Wooden Podium Searched String: TEFLON OF PRINTER HP 1020 PLUS LCR Meter Searched String: PRESURE ROLLER P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections