Tender for Display LED screen, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display LED screen, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #3) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7008529 | Ref ID: 132148399). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79950.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Desktop Workstation Along with Keyboard Mouse Display Screen and 3Kva Online Ups with Battery, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Desktop Workstation Along with Keyboard Mouse Display Screen and 3Kva Online Ups with Battery, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Display LED screen, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 06 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132148399

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7008529

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79950

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tender Documents
BOQ Title: Desktop Workstation Along with Keyboard Mouse Display Screen and 3Kva Online Ups with Battery, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Display LED screen
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-12-2025 3:51 PM
End Date: 06-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 79950
BOQ Title: DESKTOP WORKSTATION ALONG WITH KEYBOARD MOUSE DISPLAY SCREEN AND 3KVA ONLINE UPS WITH BATTERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: desktop workstation HEPA Workstation, High End Desktop Computer, Anaesthesia Workstation, Digital Forensic Workstation, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Fixed Computer Workstation, Mobile Computer Workstation, Anaesthesia Workstation (V2), Processor for Desktop, Desktop Calcula...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections