Tender for Display File A4 size, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #8)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display File A4 size, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7085757 | Ref ID: 133674614).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery and General Items as per Annexure I, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Staplers(V3) File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery and General Items as per Annexure I, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Staplers(V3) File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Display File A4 size, Qty: 30 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133674614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7085757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Display File A4 size
BOQ Title: Stationery and General Items as per Annexure I, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Staplers(V3) File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: Display File A4 size
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-01-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Stationery and General Items as per Annexure I
GeMARPTS Searched: Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (General Purpose Belting) as per IS 1891, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections