Tender for Display file (40 Leaf), Qty: 59 Each, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display file (40 Leaf), Qty: 59 Each, (BOQ Item #12) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5546299 | Ref ID: 111921636). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Items, Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 Document Folder Button Cell or Coin Cell Battery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Items, Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 Document Folder Button Cell or Coin Cell Battery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Display file (40 Leaf), Qty: 59 Each, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 08 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111921636

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5546299

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 28000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Display file (40 Leaf)
BOQ Title: Stationary Items, Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 Document Folder Button Cell or Coin Cell Battery
Item Title: Title12
Item Quantity: 59
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 17-12-2024 1:23 PM
End Date: 08-01-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 28000
BOQ Title: Stationary Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Battery cell AAA Button Cell or Coin Cell Battery, Online UPS (V2), Authentication, Authorization and Accounting (AAA) Server, Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Cell Scraper, Cell cleaner, Automated Cell Counter, Cell Clean Solution, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections