Tender for Display Device, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display Device, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6561136 | Ref ID: 125181559).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Flying Training System, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Flying Training System, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Display Device, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125181559

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6561136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Display device comma Processor point Qualcomm Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 comma Display comma 120Hz LCD comma 1832 x 1920 resolution per eye comma Storage comma 128GB or 256GB comma RAM 8GB comma Mixed Reality comma Dual RGB cameras for color passthrough comma Controllers comma Ring Free Touch Plus controllers with TruTouch haptic feedback commaTracking comma Integrated hand tracking comma Audio comma Built in speakers with spatial audio comma Battery Life comma C15Up to 2 point 5 hours comma Other comma Adjustable straps comma eyeglass spacer comma USB C charging and data cable
BOQ Title: Flying Training System, Surveying or Mapping Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Item Title: Display Device
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-08-2025 6:17 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Flying Training System
GeMARPTS Searched: Trap for flying insect, Revolving Chair (V4), GPS Training System For Educational Purpose, Flying Disk Big (Preschool Kit) (V2)-Toys, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Go Cast Making Machine (V2), POSTURAL TRAINING MIRROR, Weapon Training Chart, LED Display System, Physical Training Shoes (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections