Tender for Display Device Panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display Device Panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7578757 | Ref ID: 144120613). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25574.

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rocurement of it Hw for Provisioning of Video Conf for 2 Afsr, Video Conferencing End Point category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rocurement of it Hw for Provisioning of Video Conf for 2 Afsr, Video Conferencing End Point Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Display Device Panel, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144120613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7578757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25574

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1
BOQ Title: Rocurement of it Hw for Provisioning of Video Conf for 2 Afsr, Video Conferencing End Point
Item Title: Display Device Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-06-2026 3:09 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25574
BOQ Title: ROCUREMENT OF IT HW FOR PROVISIONING OF VIDEO CONF FOR 2 AFSR
GeMARPTS Searched: Speakerphone without Bluetooth, Megaphone-Loud Hailer Searched String: HDMI cables 20 Mtr HDMI Switcher, Cables, Converters and Adapters, HDMI Splitter, Carrier Quad Cable (CQC) as per (CRPF) QRs, Sports Mats (V2), HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher, Pipe for Gardening Purpose, Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987, teleco...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections