Tender for Display Controller bracket open 8 by 8 switcher bracket c...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display Controller bracket open 8 by 8 switcher bracket close, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6238269 | Ref ID: 120562765). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56970.

The tender is published on 09 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of it Infra for Int and Decision Sp Centre, LED Tube Lights for Retrofitting at Installations (ONGC) Wall Map (V2) LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of it Infra for Int and Decision Sp Centre, LED Tube Lights for Retrofitting at Installations (ONGC) Wall Map (V2) LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Display Controller bracket open 8 by 8 switcher bracket close, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 09 Jun 2025

Deadline: 30 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120562765

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6238269

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56970

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Display Controller bracket open 8 by 8 switcher bracket close
BOQ Title: Procurement of it Infra for Int and Decision Sp Centre, LED Tube Lights for Retrofitting at Installations (ONGC) Wall Map (V2) LED Display System
Item Title: Display Controller bracket open 8 by 8 switcher bracket close
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-06-2025 2:01 PM
End Date: 30-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56970
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF IT INFRA FOR INT AND DECISION SP CENTRE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Scheduler Display LED Display System Searched String: Motrised Map dispenser Outline Map, Wall Map (V2), Multilayer Aseptic Pack Milk (MAP Milk) (Defence), Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2), DRY CHEMICAL POWDER (MONO-AMMONIUM PHOSPHATE BASE WITH MAP 90 % (TYPE -'B'))...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections