Tender for Display Cabinet with Storage, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display Cabinet with Storage, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6797343 | Ref ID: 128339022).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Washing Machine, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Washing Machine, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Display Cabinet with Storage, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128339022

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6797343

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Display cabinet wooden material with storage
BOQ Title: Washing Machine, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose
Item Title: Display Cabinet with Storage
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 16-10-2025 5:30 PM
End Date: 27-10-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Washing Machine
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Green Table Cloth Blazer Damask Cloth - Hotel Linen, Napkins and Table Cloth Cotton Khadi- as per IS: 3773, LCR Meter, flag hand signal made from bunting cloth cotton khadi, Ironing Table (for Domestic use), Twill Weave Cotton Fabrics Cloth Cotton Drill as per IS 177:1989 Searched S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections