Tender for Display Board Made of Aluminium.

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display Board Made of Aluminium. in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 78256866 | Ref ID: 133272191).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Display Board Made of Aluminium.

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133272191

Notice Ref. No.: 78256866

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

DISPLAY BOARD MADE OF ALUMINIUM COMPOSITE PANEL SHEET WITH INKJET PRINTING (MUL TI- COLOUR). THE BOARD TO BE FRAMED WITH SUITABLE STEEL SQUARE TUBES AND ALUMINIUM BEADING. THICKNESS OF THE BOARD SHOULD NOT BE LESS THAN 3 MM. THE BOARD SHOULD HAVE SUITABLE HANGI NG ARRANGEMENT( 2 HOOKS AT TOP). [ NOTE: PRINT CONTENT WILL BE GIVEN BY THE CONSIGNEE AS AN D WHEN REQUIRED. STAGGERED SUPPLY HAS TO BE MADE AS PER THE REQUIREMENT OF RAILWAYS. SUPP LY TO BE MADE ON URGENCY BASIS WHERE AND WHEN REQUIRED AS PER THE CONSIGNEE REQUIREMENT. HENCE FIRM MAY QUOTE WITH DUE CONSIDERATION OF ABOVE.] [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 78
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/01/2026 12:18 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/02/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/WAGON/SHOP/PWP, SR Tamil Nadu 4000.00 Square Foot

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections