Tender for Display Board Made of Aluminium Composi [ Display Board M...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Display Board Made of Aluminium Composi [ Display Board Made of Aluminium Composite Panel Sheet with Inkjet Printing (Multi- Colour). the Board to be Framed with Suitable Steel Square Tubes and Alumin... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 48265228 | Ref ID: 139255895).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Display Board Made of Aluminium Composi [ Display Board Made of Aluminium Composite Panel Sheet with Inkjet Printing (Multi- Colour). the Board to be Framed with Suitable Steel Square Tubes and Alumin...

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139255895

Notice Ref. No.: 48265228

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Display Board Made of Aluminium Composi [ Display Board Made of Aluminium Composite Panel Sheet with Inkjet Printing (Multi- Colour). the Board to be Framed with Suitable Steel Square Tubes and Aluminium Beading. Thickness of the Board should not be Less than 3 Mm. the Board should have Suitable Hanging Arrangement( 2 Hooks at Top & each Board to be with Four Numbers of 3Mm Holes in the Cornerand to be Fixed with Metal Eyelets). [ Note: Print Content will be Given by Theconsignee as and when Required. Staggered Supply has to be Made as Per the Requirement of Railways. Supply to be Made on Urgency Basis where and when Required as Per the Consignee Requirement.]]
Display Board Made of Aluminium Composite Panel Sheet with Inkjet Printing (Mul Ti- Colour). the Board to be Framed with Suitable Steel Square Tubes and Aluminium Beading. Thickness of the Board should not be Less than 3 Mm. the Board should have Suitable Hangi Ng Arrangement( 2 Hooks at Top & each Board to be with Four Numbers of 3Mm Holes in the Cornerand to be Fixed with Metal Eyelets). [ Note: Print Content will be Given by Theconsign Ee as and when Required. Staggered Supply has to be Made as Per the Requirement of Railways. Supply to be Made on Urgency Basis where and when Required as Per the Consigne E Requirement.] [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 48
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/04/2026 10:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/04/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE(FABRICATION)/WRW/BD, CR Maharashtra 410.00 Square Foot

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections